Upcoming Eastside Events

display as grid | listshow church | athletic | school | all events

January 2018

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
  • NO SCHOOL- Christmas Vacation
2
  • NO SCHOOL- Christmas Vacation
3
4
5
  • Bible Study
  • Basketball Games @ Pardeeville (4 teams) 5:00pm Start
6
7
  • Worship
  • Bible Study
  • Sunday School
  • Youth Bible Study
  • Worship
8
  • Worship
  • Bells
9
  • Sanctification Bible Study
  • Women's Bible Study
  • Elders
10
  • Public School CAT
  • Sanctification Bible Study
  • Choir
11
12
  • Bible Study
  • Spelling Bee
  • Basketball Games @ Fort Atkinson (4 teams) 5:00pm Start
13
14
  • Jr. Choir sings at Lord of Love
  • Worship
  • Bible Study
  • Sunday School
  • Youth Bible Study
  • Worship
15
  • NO SCHOOL-
  • Worship
  • Bells
16
  • Karmenta & Belmont
17
  • LLHS 7th Grade Warrior for the Day
  • Public School CAT
  • Choir
18
  • Event
19
  • Power Hour
  • Bible Study
  • Home Basketball Games vs. Our Redeemer (4 teams) 5:00pm Start
20
  • Girls C, Boys C, Girls B Teams Home Games vs. TSL 9:00 start
  • Jr. Choir Sings at Lakeside Lutheran High School
21
  • Worship
  • Bible Study
  • Sunday School
  • Youth Bible Study
  • Worship
22
  • Girls Practices Begin B 3:15-4:30, A Team 4:30-6:00pm
  • Worship
  • Bells
23
  • Sanctification Bible Study
  • All Boys B + A Teams 3:15-4:45pm
  • Boys C Team Practice 4:45-6:00pm
  • Women's Bible Study
  • Council
24
  • Girls Practices Begin B 3:15-4:15, A 3:45-5pm
  • Public School CAT
  • Sanctification Bible Study
  • Choir
25
  • NO PRACTICES
  • Early Childhood Open House
  • Preschool Open House
26
  • Bible Study
  • Girls C Team Practice 3:15-4:30pm
  • Home Basketball Games vs. Peace (4 teams) 5:00pm Start
27
  • Boys B Team Tournament at Juneau
  • Girls B Basketball Tournament @ TSL
28
  • LLHS- LES Visual Arts Fair
  • Worship
  • Bible Study
  • Sunday School
  • Youth Bible Study
  • Grades 1-2 Sing
  • Worship
29
  • Girls C 3:15-4:30, A Team 4:30-6:00pm
  • Worship
  • Bells
30
  • MAP Testing
  • All Boys B + A Teams 3:15-4:45pm
  • Boys C Team Practice 4:45-6:00pm
31
  • MAP Testing
  • Girls Practices Begin B 3:15-5:00, A 5:00-6:30pm
  • Public School CAT
  • Usher Meeting
  • Choir